UNF Thanks U  
Giving matters because...
 

…tuition and state funding only cover 56% of the cost of a UNF education.

…UNF is the only major public university in our region and is critical to the First Coast’s growth and success.

 

…75% of UNF students receive some type of scholarship or financial aid assistance.

…every person deserves the opportunity of a college education.

 
Thanks

UNF Thrives: U Make It Possible

Thank you for your gift to UNF! Through the support of alumni, parents and friends, UNF provides a quality education to thousands of students who couldn’t otherwise afford to attend the university. Thank you for joining us in our mission to transform lives through education.

The Honor Roll recognizes donors who have made gifts between July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014.

Class of 1997
Marites R. Acampora, ’97
Joshua P. Apple, ’97
Lori A. Beard, ’97
Victor L. Blackshear, ’97
Heather L. Burk, ’97
Yvonne B. Caldwell, ’97
Joseph W. Clark, ’97
PeDro Cohen, ’97
Penni E. Crews, ’97
William W. Crouse, ’97
Lisa M. Davis, ’97
Jennifer M. Evatt, ’97
Dianne Farb, ’97
Jason R. Frost, ’97
Gary A. Hamm, ’97
Sharese Hartley, ’97
Roy T. Hawkins, II, ’97
James F. Hutfles, ’97
Kellie M. Jacobus, ’97
Michael R. Kennedy, ’97
Francis B. Kennelly, ’97
Megan R. Kuehner, ’97
Shyalaja Kunala, ’97
Rozanne D. Langley, ’97
Brent L. Lawson, ’97
Lisa L. Lyonais, ’97
Kristina S. Marinatos, ’97
Patricia A. Neuendorf, ’97
Dennis C. O'Neill, ’97
Maureen A. Pedersen, ’97
Shawn Prentiss, ’97
Raymond Prudencio, ’97
John E. Raguinan, ’97
Kimberly J. Roach, ’97
John E. Rodriguez, ’97
Kathryne A. Rossiter, ’97
John W. Rutledge, ’97
Casey L. Sharp, ’97
Christopher J. Smith, ’97
Kathryn C. Splinter, ’97
Leanne M. Thomas, ’97
Daniel K. Tillotson, ’97
Katherine V. Tuerk, ’97
Hamilton Waddell, III, ’97
Steve R. Wagers, ’97
Denise W. Walker, ’97
Charles R. Walker, Jr., ’97
Class of 1998
Claude R. Alton, Jr., ’98
Eric R. Bersamin, ’98
Peter J. Borstelmann, ’98
Adam R. Canada, ’98
Carmen C. Contarini, ’98
Gregory S. Corcoran, ’98
Karen A. Dawkins, ’98
Melissa B. Dearing, ’98
Joanne E. Dotson, ’98
Rebecca M. Dunn, ’98
Robert V. Ebener, ’98
Brandy D. Hall, ’98
Jeremy C. Hall, ’98
Leslie H. Hall, ’98
Ronald L. Harris, ’98
Matthew F. Hutton, ’98
Frank D. Larsen, ’98
John P. Mann, ’98
Cindy C. Mas, ’98
Michael J. Mas, ’98
Dausear F. McRae, ’98
John L. Meeks, Jr., ’98
David S. Namey, ’98
Sheila M. O'Connor, ’98
Heather L. Patterson, ’98
Stephen B. Prosser, ’98
Cami Ragin, ’98
Dillon J. Rice, ’98
Kimberly M. Roberson, ’98
Angela M. Sakryd, ’98
Frederick J. Schneader, ’98
James W. Schreiber, ’98
Beth E. Schultz, ’98
David R. Speer, ’98
Matthew J. Taylor, ’98
Ramona D. Tompkins, ’98
Mary K. Truslow, ’98
Anne T. Underkofler, ’98
Angela VanSlooten, ’98
Tamara K. Wenzel, ’98
Pamela L. Wiker, ’98
Le'Titia L. Wright, ’98
Terrence G. Yearty, ’98
Class of 1999
Francesca L. Allen, ’99
Thomas L. Allen, III, ’99
Tom A. Boes, ’99
Susan M. Boll, ’99
Amanda Brady, ’99
Timothy W. Clarke, ’99
John L. Crawford, ’99
Amanda S. Dutra, ’99
George M. Fischer, ’99
Dorinda K. Geans-Jay, ’99
Kathi F. Goodhart, ’99
Juliette C. Gredenhag, ’99
Kathryn J. Hanson, ’99
Brent M. Healy, ’99
Jeffrey A. Hill, ’99
Christine T. Holechek, ’99
Dennis H. Holler, ’99
Stacy L. Jarvis-Mejia, ’99
David Kaplan, ’99
Pamela J. Lovett, ’99
Rebecca A. McCarley, ’99
James D. McGuffey, ’99
Joan D. McMahill, ’99
Kristina M. Mika, ’99
Sandie H. Miller, ’99
James R. Neiner, ’99
Melissa A. Nelson, ’99
Emily D. Noll, ’99
Jeremy A. Noll, ’99
Barbara Pierce, ’99
Jessica P. Preza, ’99
Rosezeta L. Quaintance, ’99
Dawn A. Ritter, ’99
Michael S. Rogers, ’99
Jennifer V. Rohrer, ’99
Shelley M. Salazar, ’99
Alan J. Simays, ’99
Shannon Suldo, ’99
Joel F. Torian, ’99
Lynwood A. Townsend, ’99
Jeffrey E. Venn, ’99
Cindy S. Wilbanks, ’99
Michael J. Windham, ’99
Class of 2000
Carlie M. Abersold, ’00
Osiris P. Albrecht, ’00
Susan G. Baker, ’00
Kevin M. Bass, ’00
Marguerite Bergman, ’00
Robert F. Bucholtz, II, ’00
Cheryl M. Clark, ’00
Patricia C. Colvin, ’00
Keisha D. Cotton, ’00
Raquel Espina, ’00
Tracy N. Fox, ’00
Timothy J. Fry, ’00
Natalia M. Gonzalez, ’00
Anthony T. Grissett, ’00
Randall J. Hamel, ’00
Whitney L. Heflin, ’00
Roberta J. Huerth, ’00
Rachel L. Krueger, ’00
John C. Lane, ’00
Nancy M. Locke, ’00
Timothy D. Loftis, ’00
Duane E. Lupinski, ’00
Julie P. Middleton, ’00
Danny A. Neil, ’00
Peter Reist, ’00
Catherine M. Schmandt, ’00
Nancy R. Schultz, ’00
Vincent J. Shea, ’00
Theresa E. Simak, ’00
Christopher D. Smith, ’00
Bruce S. Turner, Jr., ’00
Sheetal S. Vyas, ’00
Alvin A. White, III, ’00
Class of 2001
Jon C. Becker, ’01
John R. Cauthen, ’01
Rebecca H. Cofield, ’01
Frances K. Czito, ’01
Joe M. Fisher, ’01
Mario V. Francisco, ’01
Elizabeth A. Glover, ’01
Jeremiah Haugabook, ’01
Howard C. Hildreth, ’01
John-Michael D. Holas, ’01
William B. Huff, III, ’01
Tracy A. Jester, ’01
Scott Jevic, ’01
Dennis L. Jongquist, ’01
Kelly G. Kenne, ’01
Heather H. Kite, ’01
Patricia A. Kleinsasser, ’01
Alysia K. Lovgren, ’01
James A. Lovgren, ’01
Jeffrey J. Mans, ’01
Lori K. Mans, ’01
Gloria M. Milan, ’01
Lisa A. Pardee, ’01
Chris A. Patterson, ’01
Alice A. Patty, ’01
Dee A. Robertson-Lee, ’01
Carol A. Solomon-Jenkins, ’01
Kristie L. Stormes, ’01
Michelle Tatum, ’01
Jeffery A. Taylor, ’01
Alvin D. Toney, ’01
Duane J. Vance, ’01
Clarey Walker, ’01
Burr S. Watters, ’01
Christina N. Wirth, ’01
Class of 2002
Frederick R. Armbruster, ’02
Cameron J. Bohle, ’02
Jason J. Borja, ’02
Jeffrey K. Brewer, ’02
Samantha C. Brewer, ’02
Thomas W. Brill, ’02
Decato E. Burke, ’02
Amanda J. Causey, ’02
Eileen M. Connolly, ’02
Michael M. Davis, ’02
Marissa C. Ennis, ’02
Kimberly A. Gill, ’02
Daniel R. Hancock, ’02
Peter J. Hannigan, ’02
Scott Henley, ’02
Clarence B. Hines, ’02
Dennis C. Ho, ’02
Alicia L. Hodge, ’02
Machalla A. Holas, ’02
Michael S. Holmes, ’02
Lauren N. Huskey, ’02
Tavia S. Leonard, ’02
John A. Marinatos, ’02
John M. McPeek, ’02
Julie W. Merten, ’02
Paul D. Moulton, ’02
Joseph Nelson, ’02
Valerie R. Perez, ’02
Michael C. Polin, ’02
Daniel P. Preza, ’02
Sandra K. Rechis, ’02
Debra A. Schopp, ’02
Sarah E. Sim, ’02
Crystal C. Smith, ’02
Alison C. Strother, ’02
Constance M. Thomas, ’02
Bridget K. Turner, ’02
Joy A. Viau, ’02
James A. Watson, ’02
Class of 2003
Joshua A. Ashby, ’03
Paula E. Baker, ’03
Kristin M. Berg, ’03
Robert E. Bolling, ’03
Colleen H. Brosnan, ’03
Lynn M. Brown, ’03
Michael J. Cain, ’03
Michelle P. David, ’03
Lisa A. Davis, ’03
Suzanne B. Garman, ’03
Daniel R. Greene, ’03
Mushra R. Hameed, ’03
Amanda C. Harris, ’03
Vicki D. Hinson, ’03
Michelle M. Huff, ’03
Tiffani S. Irish, ’03
Kim S. Klomparens, ’03
Katerina S. Kucera, ’03
Jenell K. Lamantia, ’03
Samantha Lento, ’03
Alvin D. Logan, ’03
Lisa G. Mecklenburg, ’03
Jennifer C. Neidhardt, ’03
Fisnik F. Pirdeni, ’03
Noah A. Prior, ’03
Felicia M. Rivera, ’03
Tiffany D. Schibler, ’03
Kerry Shugart, ’03
Joshua C. Smith, ’03
Michael J. Talkington, ’03
Christopher T. Taylor, ’03
Cassandra Wanberg, ’03
Tara T. Watson, ’03
Scott T. Whisler, ’03
Class of 2004
Patrick D. Agustin, ’04
William H. Beecher, ’04
Michael A. Biagini, ’04
Jennifer M. Bradstreet, ’04
Julie A. Coles, ’04
Rosanna M. Culpepper, ’04
Brian P. Darman, ’04
Peter C. Duprey, ’04
Melissa A. Essler, ’04
Frederick J. Fox, III, ’04
Dennis W. Galloway, ’04
Keith E. Gaston, ’04
Robert W. Gilly, ’04
Jessica P. Harvey, ’04
Jennifer M. Herman, ’04
Natalie C. Hicks, ’04
Ashley G. Hughes, ’04
Katherine A. Jewell, ’04
Jason A. Kemp, ’04
Roberta L. Kemper, ’04
Patrice B. King, ’04
Nicole D. Kirkpatrick, ’04
Timothy R. Kite, ’04
Judith A. Kowalewski, ’04
Chelsea L. Larson, ’04
Jason W. Lee, ’04
Travis J. Lemley, ’04
Debra L. Lobin, ’04
Kimberly B. Lomax, ’04
Lucia C. London, ’04
Ian P. Luthringer, ’04
Brian S. Malek, ’04
Larry S. McGuire, ’04
Dan L. Murphy, ’04
Rachel A. Peden, ’04
Scott G. Peden, ’04
Lawrence J. Perrone, ’04
Corey N. Reid, ’04
Sheila R. Rodriguez, ’04
Jennifer L. Sanders, ’04
Bradley J. Sherrill, ’04
Christy L. Spivey, ’04
Billie J. Taylor, ’04
Carla G. Thomas, ’04
Jill L. Vancil, ’04
Tara M. Walton, ’04
Nikki T. Wright, ’04
Jennifer B. Zuniga, ’04
Class of 2005
Nelson D. Agee, ’05
Heidi H. Ashbaugh, ’05
Tamisha R. Bartley, ’05
Tracey A. Bechtel, ’05
Sanjin Bilalagic, ’05
Thomas M. Bozzuto, ’05
Ulises R. Caraballo, ’05
Clark E. Castle, ’05
Dustin R. Chitko, ’05
Jessica N. Cook-Smith, ’05
Michael E. Crouse, ’05
Gina R. Crow, ’05
Ashley K. DeLance, ’05
Eric W. Duffield, ’05
Joseph W. Easterling, ’05
Katherine D. Edwards, ’05
Megyn A. Greider, ’05
Leah C. Hannigan, ’05
Judy M. Harkleroad, ’05
Richard C. Henrich, ’05
Jennifer B. Horn, ’05
Robyn L. Huether, ’05
Victoria A. Johnson, ’05
Charles R. Jordan, MPA, ’05
Michael A. Kalil, ’05
Andrew P. Kennelly, ’05
Mark A. Kinkade, ’05
Dana L. Kistler, ’05
Kathryn P. Larsen, ’05
Patricia A. Launer, ’05
Patricia C. Lewis, ’05
Jordan E. Longo, ’05
Shelia R. Lopez, ’05
David H. Ly, ’05
Flordeliza A. Maikul, ’05
Isabelez C. Martin, ’05
Justin J. Matthews, ’05
Tarron A. McKay, ’05
Cheryl L. Meyer, ’05
Franklin R. Morrison, ’05
Kristopher J. Nickerson, ’05
Leigh M. Palmer, ’05
Neena P. Parikh, ’05
Kelli R. Pearson, ’05
Stephanie M. Peters, ’05
Crystal Phillips, ’05
Monica B. Queeley, ’05
Sofija A. Rak, ’05
Ruth A. Ruterbusch, ’05
Jamie L. Spruell, ’05
Andrew R. Steel, ’05
Stacey C. Waters, ’05
Stephanie M. Whisler, ’05
Levi D. Whitney, ’05
Christina J. Wright, ’05
Wendi M. Zongker, ’05
Class of 2006
Janet C. Ahr, ’06
Jessica S. Alalof, ’06
Stephanie M. Ashwell, ’06
Steven A. Barle, ’06
Corry E. Betts, ’06
Alicia D. Campos, ’06
Timothy Jay V. Chavez, ’06
Nathalie L. Chua, ’06
Brittany B. Cort, ’06
Darryl D. Diptee, ’06
Jason L. Domizio, ’06
David J. Enicks, Jr., ’06
Tanzie L. Faison, ’06
Jeremiah D. Ford, ’06
Thomas R. Gardner, ’06
Donnette C. Garner, ’06
Christina L. Glass, ’06
Michelle M. Godoy, ’06
Annie L. Gomez, ’06
Sheldon X. Guo, ’06
Dorothy K. Hammond, ’06
Brianne L. Harger, ’06
Jeremy C. Hubbard, ’06
Shallyn N. Jackson, ’06
Donna L. Kling, ’06
Peter Kulaga, ’06
Mira Lambert-Ferland, ’06
Megan Locke, ’06
Justin S. Loveland, ’06
Tresa J. Maples, ’06
Christopher C. Martin, ’06
Scott W. McAlister, ’06
Nicholas F. Mendler, ’06
Trisha A. Myers, ’06
John A. Nettles, ’06
Deborah A. Nichols, ’06
Jorge L. Novo, ’06
Dawn P. O'Connor, ’06
Robert W. O'Gorman, ’06
Marisa P. Obrien, ’06
Damon B. Olinto, Jr., ’06
Clay A. Pearson, Jr., ’06
Melanie D. Peterson, ’06
Kimberly L. Roberts, ’06
Ketlande L. Rosas, ’06
Ashley A. Scott, ’06
Kimberly A. Smith, ’06
Teresa M. Smith, ’06
Gayle Stillson, ’06
David L. Sutherland, ’06
Emily A. Sutherland, ’06
Billie C. Thomas, ’06
Randall W. Tombaugh, ’06
Kara W. Tucker, ’06
Jaclyn A. Wagner, ’06
George S. Walker, ’06
Kathy A. Westberry, ’06
Class of 2007
Steven M. Baynes, ’07
Caron V. Bayuk, ’07
Autumn M. Berrang, ’07
Melissa A. Blankenship, ’07
Jeremy L. Britt, ’07
Marc T. Camacho, ’07
Nicholas G. Caplanis, ’07
Terry L. Case, Jr., ’07
Leana A. Cianfoni, ’07
Diana M. Claverie, ’07
Terri W. Cook, ’07
Wesley W. Cross, ’07
Kimberly H. Detuccio, ’07
Michael Durrett, ’07
Sheryl R. Elias, ’07
Kara C. Fine, ’07
Dana C. Fourman, ’07
Jay R. Fuller, Jr., ’07
Bryan L. Gallian, ’07
Melissa A. Gerisch, ’07
Scott C. Gerke, Jr., ’07
Melissa Goldstein, ’07
Jose C. Gomez, ’07
Jennifer C. Gray, ’07
Tammy E. Gray, ’07
Kevin J. Hesson, ’07
Matthew J. Holas, ’07
Evan R. Jaxtheimer, ’07
Easter M. Johnson, ’07
Joshua R. Knotts, ’07
Emily S. Kragiel, ’07
Katelyn A. Krantz, ’07
Sara C. Langston, ’07
Christopher T. Lavalley, ’07
Ryan B. Lawrence, ’07
Michelle N. Lynch, ’07
Judith R. Macdonald, ’07
Blake A. Masterman, ’07
Jeremiah C. Nazaruk, ’07
Nick Norman, ’07
Kristine Anne V. Pablo, ’07
Shawn R. Pace, ’07
Anthony A. Parise, II, ’07
Amy L. Perrone, ’07
Michael A. Pope, ’07
John E. Rutland, ’07
Monique Salles-Cunha, ’07
Carrie R. Sellers, ’07
Angela F. Shepard, ’07
John D. Simms, ’07
Vanessa M. Slatin, ’07
Josephine M. Smith, ’07
Samantha R. Sneed, ’07
Paul R. Vranesh, ’07
Sarah M. Walls, ’07
Jay A. Weatherstone, ’07
Class of 2008
Nicholas J. Alteri, ’08
Craig B. Barrington, ’08
Matthew J. Bates, ’08
Jaclyn M. Behrens, ’08
Tangineka R. Black, ’08
Toni N. Boudreaux, ’08
Joy T. Bowles, ’08
Amy E. Boyson, ’08
Sean M. Bradley, ’08
Omega L. Brooks, ’08
Anthony E. Campea, ’08
Jeremie Canton, ’08
Kayla L. Champaigne, ’08
Luzetta J. Clemons, ’08
Bryan L. Courtney, ’08
Robert S. D'Allegro, ’08
Rachel E. Dobbs, ’08
Ashleigh R. Dunnington, ’08
Jennifer S. Evans, ’08
Kimberly D. Fowler, ’08
Marie A. Galke, ’08
Kelly E. Gates, ’08
Jason A. Godbee, ’08
James D. Hardison, ’08
Joffrey B. Heine, ’08
Kristi M. Howard, ’08
Meredith O. Johnson, ’08
Phyllis A. Johnson, ’08
Glenda B. Kelsey, ’08
Ronnie E. King, ’08
Nikolaos Kodogianidis, ’08
Kenneth N. Lamb, ’08
Christopher M. Larson, ’08
Adam J. Locklear, ’08
Selena D. Mann, ’08
Eduardo G. Marin, ’08
Glenda L. McClendon, ’08
Justin M. Mitten, ’08
Jeannetta A. Mock, ’08
Lizabeth C. Popwell, ’08
Kristin V. Quinn, ’08
Angela J. Rivera, ’08
Anthony F. Rodesney, ’08
Christina A. Sauls, ’08
Tiffany A. Sherry, ’08
Brittany L. Taylor, ’08
Douglas S. Terranova, ’08
Diana M. Tucek, ’08
Rachael K. Tutwiler, ’08
Elizabeth H. Vitkov, ’08
Andrew G. Warren, ’08
Sabrina C. Woofter, ’08
Paul J. Yates, ’08
Adel K. Yazji, ’08
Eric D. Young, ’08
Class of 2009
Michael A. Albatrosov, ’09
Phillip W. Bailey, ’09
Dallas E. Ballmer, ’09
Cara S. Bigelow, ’09
Scott R. Brandes, ’09
Shannon K. Burns, ’09
Scott G. Cales, ’09
Richard Campos, ’09
James W. Canelos, ’09
Jonathan C. Caplanis, ’09
Rachel K. Cecil, ’09
Bronson E. Clemens, II, ’09
Charlene Davis, ’09
Douglas H. Dean, ’09
Chelsea D. Duga, ’09
Brittany L. Eisenstein, ’09
Susan J. Elliott, ’09
Oleg Fortun, ’09
Antonio F. Franzese, ’09
Barrett S. Gates, ’09
Ian M. Gibson, ’09
Melissa V. Godsey, ’09
Ashlee L. Grant, ’09
Glenn E. Grayson, ’09
Michele G. Green, ’09
Lisa D. Haggerty, ’09
Dan P. Hamilton, ’09
Carmen Y. Hartinger, ’09
Brian M. Hasden, ’09
Chante N. Houston, ’09
James R. C. Jones, ’09
Angelica D. Jordan, ’09
Alex Kellison, ’09
Aaron R. Kotlarz, ’09
Amanda G. Kotlarz, ’09
Rebecca R. Kral, ’09
Katherine M. Kregl, ’09
Jacqueline A. Kutney, ’09
Katrina E. Lathrop, ’09
Erica J. Lippitt, ’09
Alison L. Lontkowski, ’09
Samantha R. Looney, ’09
Pamela L. Marin, ’09
Lauren M. McAllister, ’09
Michael A. McGuire, ’09
Kristin E. Messoria, ’09
Jesse L. Moon, ’09
Lindsay M. Oken, ’09
Catherine E. Ovadia, ’09
Latasha R. Quinarez, ’09
Janaki Ramachandran, ’09
John P. Regan, ’09
Deborah L. Serda, ’09
Emily L. Sharrett, ’09
Amir R. Shoraka, ’09
Jacqueline T. Simard, ’09
Mark A. Smith, ’09
Deanna C. Snell, ’09
Candace E. Stayton, ’09
Jason M. Teman, ’09
Wynissa C. Thomas, ’09
Louis A. Vigliotti, ’09
Ngoc Anh T. Vo, ’09
Eileen L. Vranesh, ’09
Christopher L. Warren, ’09
James D. Warthen, ’09
Jennifer M. Watson, ’09
Leslie Wilkins, ’09
Class of 2010
Bryant D. Abramowitz, ’10
Monika N. Acree, ’10
Nicole I. Baiet, ’10
Joshua R. Baker, ’10
Pamela Bertelli, ’10
David W. Blackwelder, ’10
Steven B. Bozeman, ’10
Claire J. Burns, ’10
Karen Cabrera, ’10
William R. Carle, II, ’10
Benjamin J. Cashen, ’10
Mirza Catic, ’10
Jeret J. Chapman, ’10
Courtney S. Curry, ’10
Dianne D. Cuyler, ’10
Heidi E. Davila, ’10
Bryan D. Davis, ’10
Kolanda Douglas, ’10
Tahitia K. Elliot, ’10
Beverly E. Enicks, ’10
Brandon J. Facini, ’10
Javan P. Frinks, ’10
Brooke E. Galloway, ’10
Thomas D. Garrett, ’10
Jennifer L. Garrow, ’10
Sacshay F. Geyer, ’10
Kristina L. Goff, ’10
Jon M. Guest, ’10
Meghan V. Hull, ’10
David J. Hurse, ’10
Paul V. Jaghab, ’10
Jennifer M. Lesshafft, ’10
Kristophor C. Linster, ’10
Honeliz A. Lopez, ’10
Amanda C. Lowther, ’10
Megan B. Maldonado, ’10
Debra M. McCauley, ’10
Teodora Melo, ’10
Patricia C. Merrill, ’10
Betty Monk, ’10
Thomas G. Morale, ’10
Rose M. Mueller, ’10
Michael D. Murphy, ’10
Barbara B. Paterick, ’10
Derek W. Pringle, ’10
Corey E. Proffitt, ’10
Michael L. Redmon, ’10
Heather N. Rizzo, ’10
Randi L. Saunders, ’10
Nicole M. Schmitt, ’10
Lauren J. Schneider, ’10
Kathryn M. Seymore, ’10
Holden T. Shay, ’10
Carrie A. Valentine, ’10
Corina Villalta-Vanegas, ’10
Jamie Wallace, ’10
Elisabeth W. Ward, ’10
Matt J. Wetzel, ’10
Michael J. Wieland, ’10
Dustin L. Williams, ’10
Phylicea C. Williams-Smiley, ’10
Deborah D. Young, ’10
Class of 2011
Kahala C. Adams, ’11
Silvia de Araujo, ’11
Patrick Bergin, ’11
Leah A. Berry, ’11
David L. Bolt, ’11
Timothy P. Boswell, Jr., ’11
Melissa Bowen, ’11
Daniel K. Brown, ’11
Alison P. Bryant, ’11
Judith S. Bunch, ’11
Frederick C. Chambers, ’11
Stacia Beth A. Cotter, ’11
Angela V. Curvier, ’11
Tracy L. Didas, ’11
Kelly M. Dow, ’11
Kasey A. Downard, ’11
Sheldon Drabik, ’11
Matilda Durmishaj, ’11
Leigh-Ann Fairweather, ’11
Miwa K. Fiore, ’11
James V. Fitzpatrick, Jr., ’11
Kyle E. Fleming, ’11
Sandra K. Galleon, ’11
Joshua A. Garrison, ’11
Katrina R. Gayle, ’11
Rahkiah J. Grimes, ’11
Jill D. Haskell, ’11
Brian A. Hathcock, ’11
Lindsay Herbin, ’11
Tequila L. Huffman, ’11
Sherice T. Jenkins, ’11
Heather A. Johnston, ’11
Emily M. Kahn, ’11
Michael A. Kavanagh, ’11
Chrisna Keo, ’11
Christina M. Kimble, ’11
Kristin Lazowick, ’11
Jessica C. Lopez, ’11
Jennifer M. Lovell, ’11
Troy J. Lukkarila, ’11
Ryan C. Malphrus, ’11
Sarah G. Mancuso, ’11
Ashley E. Maynard, ’11
Matthew J. McClure, ’11
Ryan M. McDougal, ’11
Marvin D. Metheny, III, ’11
Olexiy Nesterov, ’11
Christina A. Nicolaides, ’11
Bryan K. Nowlin, ’11
Calvaire Paschall, ’11
Emily Ray, ’11
Sarah L. Richmond, ’11
Jerry A. Rodriguez, ’11
Katori L. Roussel, ’11
Barbara J. Ruby, ’11
Brittany M. Rucker, ’11
Abed Alrahman Samara, ’11
Tanishan Scarborough, ’11
Randy D. Sherer, ’11
Zhanna A. Shirshikova, ’11
Cory J. Skinner, ’11
Patrick R. Sloan, ’11
James W. Taylor, ’11
Kortney Tomlinson, ’11
Matthew F. Underwood, ’11
JuanCarlos Villatoro, ’11
Angela F. Wade, ’11
Anthony V. Wallace, ’11
Benjamin A. Whitlock, ’11
Geoffrey M. Whittaker, ’11
Austin W. Williams, ’11
Joel A. Winters, ’11
Jeffrey R. Witt, ’11
Class of 2012
Brian Abenes, ’12
Woo Seok Ahn, ’12
Alma Alijagic, ’12
Jessamyn Almenas, ’12
Yovanel E. Armanza, ’12
Lillian B. Arnold, ’12
Nicholas A. Baker, ’12
Evgeniya V. Bell, ’12
Mica Bethea, ’12
Le Linda C. Blakely, ’12
Vincent S. Bonilla, ’12
Amber Brooks, ’12
Tiffany A. Butler, ’12
Allison E. Buttner, ’12
Erin E. Campbell, ’12
Justin W. Cook, ’12
Kenneth Cooper, ’12
Shelly L. Cooper, ’12
Aaron T. Cotton, ’12
Ernest W. Davis, III, ’12
Casey L. Del Prete, ’12
Charles Duron, ’12
Ajdin Duzel, ’12
Joseph Elkana, ’12
Kristina A. Emporelli, ’12
Ryan English, ’12
Nina Angeli A. Franzuela, ’12
Theresa-Marie Grogan, ’12
Vincent A. Haynes, ’12
Candace N. Howze, ’12
Dang Huynh, ’12
John Iyoyo, ’12
Thomas John, ’12
Geoffrey Johnson, ’12
Jacquelyn Keller, ’12
Daniel Kemp, ’12
Jonathan Y. Knight, ’12
David R. Landing, ’12
Shammy J. Lewis, ’12
John R. Lind, ’12
Mario E. Linton, ’12
Jorge R. Lopez, ’12
Elizabeth Marroquin, ’12
Ryan E. Mascarenhas, ’12
Stephen Maxfield, ’12
Mark L. McCall, Jr., ’12
Temali Mercado, ’12
Rico Middlebrook, ’12
Ross M. Mielech, ’12
Jessica Millan, ’12
Nikita J. Nicholas, ’12
Daniel L. Nicolay, ’12
Michael Nicolini, ’12
Gerardo I. Ornelas, ’12
Rebecca Pappas, ’12
Dorothy G. Peters, ’12
Janette Prados, ’12
Edwin Rivera, ’12
Matthew T. Sapienza, ’12
John B. Seiner, III, ’12
Tanishia N. Shingles, ’12
Adamou I. Siddo, ’12
Abdoul Soumahoro, ’12
Donna M. Staton, ’12
Heather Strange, ’12
Thomas W. Sweat II,, ’12
Billy A. Swinson, ’12
Candace C. Tschirki, ’12
Justin A. Tussey, ’12
Devon R. Ward, ’12
Melissa A. Wells, ’12
Natasha R. Williams, ’12
Carray Young, ’12
Class of 2013
Tricia Aranilla, ’13
Nicolas De Armas, ’13
Ansel L. Audain, ’13
Tabre'sha Baker, ’13
Allison L. Bankston, ’13
Nicole Baran, ’13
Joshua Bemis, ’13
Maurisha A. Bishop, ’13
Jason D. Blankenship, ’13
Ikonija Bogojevic, ’13
Arielle C. Borisade, ’13
Carl L. Bowers, III, ’13
Shay S. Calhoun, ’13
Donald S. Chapman, ’13
Christopher R. D'Agostino, ’13
Arianna Davis, ’13
Thomas Dean, ’13
Brian Decker, ’13
Alexis Duggan, ’13
Alexia N. Dupre, ’13
Sofia Evangelista, ’13
Blanca Franco, ’13
Korey N. Godsey, ’13
Katherine Gramm-Zlotnick, ’13
Amanda R. Hellrung, ’13
Kristin M. Hulett, ’13
Kelsie M. Karpiak, ’13
Sandra L. Kasper, ’13
Jadhken Kerr, ’13
Lacey J. Kurzius, ’13
Michael Kutch, ’13
Rachel Landerman, ’13
Catherine E. Lee, ’13
Christy C. Linster, ’13
Joe Marino, ’13
Marrielle D. Mayshack, ’13
Matthew Molle, ’13
Zachary J. Molnar, ’13
Kimberly Murray, ’13
Glen J. Oliver, II, ’13
Julia E. Ondruska, ’13
Mergen Orashev, ’13
Victor Ovalle-Marrero, ’13
Andre M. Paquette, ’13
Jorge Perea, ’13
Kristiana Perkeci, ’13
Elisabeth Phelps, ’13
Nathan A. Quails, ’13
John Repanshek, ’13
Thomas Ritter, ’13
Katherine Ryan, ’13
Cassandra Santiago, ’13
Orenthal J. Sheppard, ’13
Brandon Shugart, ’13
Alisa Sichenko, ’13
Lauryn A. Star, ’13
Lance D. Stephens, ’13
Thelma F. Straight, ’13
Eric D. Szews, ’13
Taralyn N. Torrini, ’13
Ryuichi Tran, ’13
Allison L. Tucker, ’13
William Tutwiler, ’13
Patrick G. Valois, ’13
Gabrielle G. Villanueva, ’13
Sarah Walski, ’13
Sigrid Wellhausen, ’13
Bethany R. Williams, ’13
Skyler Williams, ’13
Nancy L. Winckler-Zuniga, ’13
Emanuel E. Wong, ’13
Agnes Wozniak, ’13